be880 Sports

be880 Sports Betting — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & 20+ Sports at the Best Odds

Sports Betting on be880 is more than just placing a wager — it's the thrill that runs through every moment of the match. Real-time scores, fast payouts, and competitive odds, all in one place.

be880
20+ Sports Categories
1000+ Daily Events
95%+ Payout Rate
Live In-Play Betting

Which In Sports Ready to Bet?

Be880 offers betting on all the sports Bangladeshi fans love most.

⚽
Football

Live & Pre-Match Betting on the World's Top Leagues

Live Matches Available
🏸
Badminton

Betting opportunities in international tournaments

🎾
Tennis

From Grand Slams to the ATP Tour

🏀
Basketball

Betting on NBA and international matches

🤼
Kabaddi

Betting on Pro Kabaddi and national-level matches

Live Matches Available
🎱
Snooker

From World Championships to Ranking Events

🏊
More Sports

Betting opportunities across 20+ categories

Live Matches & Odds

See the matches happening right now on be880 and bet at real-time odds.

LIVE
🏏 ICC T20 World Cup
Bangladesh 143/6 · 18 Overs India
Bangladesh2.45
Draw—
India1.62
LIVE
⚽ Premier League
Man City 1 — 2 Arsenal
Man City3.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.05
Upcoming
🤼 Pro Kabaddi
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Patna1.90
Draw5.00
Mumbai2.10
LIVE
🎾 ATP Masters
Djokovic 6-4 · 3-2 Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.20
Upcoming
⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Real2.15
Draw3.20
Barca2.30
LIVE
🏏 BPL
Dhaka Capitals 98/3 · 12 Chattogram
Dhaka1.85
——
Chattogram2.00

* Odds are updated continuously. Log in to your be880 account to view the latest odds.

be880
Why Choose be880

Be880 Sports Betting Key Highlights

Why bet on be880? Here's a quick look at what sets be880 apart.

Cricket Betting Popularity 48%
Football Betting Popularity 32%
Kabaddi Betting Popularity 10%
Tennis Betting Popularity 6%
Other Sports 4%
Competitive Odds

Odds on be880 are kept close to the best available in the market, maximizing payouts for bettors.

Instant Live Betting

Odds shift with every moment of the match, and on be880 you can place your bet within seconds.

Fast Payouts

Be880 credits your winnings to your balance within minutes of the match ending.

Cash Out

Be880 also lets you cash out your bet mid-match — lock in a guaranteed return.

be880

Upcoming Events & Odds

Upcoming key matches over the next few days on be880, with early odds.

Match League / Tournament Date Home Odds Draw Away Odds Status
Bangladesh vs Pakistan ODI Series Today, 8:00 PM 2.20 — 1.75 Upcoming
Liverpool vs Chelsea Premier League Tomorrow 1.90 3.60 4.20 Upcoming
Nadal vs Medvedev Roland Garros Tomorrow 2.05 — 1.85 Upcoming
Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur Pro Kabaddi In 2 Days 1.95 4.50 2.00 Upcoming
Juventus vs AC Milan Serie A In 2 Days 2.30 3.10 3.00 Upcoming

* Odds are subject to change. Log in to be880 to check the latest odds before placing your bet.

Why is Sports Betting on be880 so popular in Bangladesh?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's passion, pride, and national identity. be880 honours that passion and delivers the ultimate betting experience for Bangladeshi cricket fans. From Test matches to T20s, from the BPL to ICC tournaments — be880 lets you bet on any Bangladesh match, whenever it happens.

Be880's Sports Betting section is designed so that both new bettors and seasoned players can navigate it with ease. Checking odds, comparing matches, and placing bets — everything is done in just a few taps.

Live Betting — Place Your Bet at Every Moment of the Match

The most exciting feature on be880 is live or in-play betting. You can place bets even after a match has started, with odds shifting every moment. In cricket, watch how odds react to a falling wicket or a bowler running through a string of maidens — that dynamic is what makes live betting so compelling.

Be880's live betting interface shows real-time scores, ball-by-ball updates, and odds movements. All these features are fully available on the mobile app as well. Push notifications keep you informed at key moments — such as wickets, sixes, or match-turning events.

Football Betting — Bet on the World's Top Leagues

Football is growing fast in Bangladesh, and be880 lets you bet on the world's biggest tournaments — the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and the Champions League. From match winners to first goalscorer, total goals, and cards — be880 has every type of betting market covered.

Kabaddi — Bet on Bangladesh's Own Sport

Kabaddi is Bangladesh's national sport, and be880 gives it special prominence. You can bet on every match in the Pro Kabaddi League on be880 — from match winners to total points and top raiders, the kabaddi section has a wide range of betting options.

Betting Tips: Before placing a Sports Betting on be880, check pitch conditions, recent team form, and injury updates. Informed betting leads to better decisions.

How to get started with Sports Betting on be880

To start Sports Betting on be880, first create an account — it only takes 2 to 3 minutes. Once your account is ready, make a deposit via mobile banking or bank transfer. Then head to the Sports section, pick your sport, and find the match or event you want. Check the odds, set your stake, and confirm your bet. That's all there is to it.

What is the Cash Out feature on be880?

Cash Out is a standout be880 feature that lets bettors exit a bet before the match ends. Say you've backed Bangladesh to win against India. Midway through, Bangladesh is in a strong position but the result is still uncertain — you can Cash Out and lock in a guaranteed profit. be880 calculates and displays the Cash Out amount in real time.

Start Betting Now

Register on be880 and get a special offer on your first bet.

Register Log In
Top Matches Today
  • 🏏 Ban vs Pak — ODI
    8:00 PM · Odds 2.20
  • ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal
    Live · 78 Minutes
  • 🤼 Patna vs U Mumba
    7:30 PM · Odds 1.90
Mobile Betting

Download the be880 app and place Sports Betting from anywhere.

App Download
Responsible Betting
  • Set Your Budget
  • Bet with analysis, not emotion
  • 18+ Only
Responsible Gaming Guide →
be880

General FAQ

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about be880 Sports Betting.

be880 covers 20+ sports categories including cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, badminton, basketball, snooker, volleyball, and hockey. Cricket and kabaddi receive the most extensive match coverage, reflecting the preferences of Bangladeshi bettors.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match starts — odds are generally fixed. Live or in-play betting means betting while the match is in progress, with odds changing every moment. be880 offers both types of betting.

As soon as a match ends, be880 verifies the result and starts processing your payout. Winnings are typically added to your be880 balance within 5–15 minutes of the final whistle. You can then withdraw directly to mobile banking.

The Cash Out feature on be880 lets you close a bet while the match is still in progress and secure a guaranteed amount. When the "Cash Out" button appears on your bet slip, simply click it to settle the bet instantly at its current value.

The minimum bet on be880 is just 50 BDT, so anyone can start small and build up their experience at their own pace.

be880Join and start enjoying live Sports Betting today

Registration is completely free. Place bets on cricket, football, kabaddi, and more.

বাংলা